Contracts Finder · Award

TDC MK Local Plan Viability Assessment - AWARD

A public procurement published by SE Shared Services via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£26.2k
Award value
£30k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Council are seeking to appoint suitably qualified consultants to carry out a full Viability Assessment of the Tandridge District Council Local Plan (Regulation 19) and the accompanying Infrastructure Delivery Plan (IDP) and also to inform future updates to the Council's Community Infrastructure Levy (CIL).

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71356400 — Technical planning services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£26,161
Tender value
£30,000
First published
12 Feb 2018
Last updated
12 Feb 2018
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BNP Paribas Real Estate Advisory & Property Management UK Li6 Feb 2018active£26.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTDC MK Local Plan Viability Assessment - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from SE Shared Services