Contracts Finder · Award

TD2078 - Highways, Grounds Maintenance & Parks System

A public procurement published by Derby City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£705k
Award value
£705k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Cloud hosted enterprise Asset Management Software System for Highways, Grounds Maintenance and Parks. Call Off from G-Cloud 13 Option to extend for a further 12 months until 31/10/2027

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£705,000
Tender value
£705,000
First published
1 Dec 2023
Last updated
1 Dec 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
BRIGHTLY SOFTWARE LIMITED1283875131 Oct 2023active£705k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeHighways, Grounds Maintenance & Parks System
  2. Award updateTD2078 - Highways, Grounds Maintenance & Parks System

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derby City Council