Contracts Finder · Award

TD2017 - OCOR Derby Riverside Design Services

A public procurement published by Derby City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2m
Award value
£2m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Detailed Design Services for Derby Riverside for Our City Our River (OCOR) Programme

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
71000000 — Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,009,000
Tender value
£2,009,000
First published
10 Aug 2023
Last updated
3 May 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Tetra Tech Limited0195970418 Jun 2023active£1.8m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTD2017 - OCOR Derby Riverside Design Services
  2. Award updateTD2017 - OCOR Derby Riverside Design Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derby City Council