Contracts Finder · Award
TD1869 - Mobility Programme (MP) Design Verification Inputs May '22 to March '23 Transforming Cities Fund - Technical Assurance Support PELL FRICSHMANN COMMISSION 2
A public procurement published by Derby City Council via Contracts Finder.
- £387.2k
- Award value
- £387.2k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Transforming Cities Fund - Technical Design Assurance Support Derby City Council has been awarded £64 million from the Government's Transforming Cities' Fund and will be implementing a range of highway improvements and transport projects. This work package is for independent technical design review and project assurance support across TCF schemes. Technical design assurance is fundamental to successful delivery of capital schemes and specialist technical checks are required before schemes can be implemented, these include: traffic signal design, traffic management and modelling, highway design and highway drainage design.
Key details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45000000 — Construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £387,195
- Tender value
- £387,195
- First published
- 28 Jun 2022
- Last updated
- 22 May 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pell Frischmann Consultants Ltd | 01777946 | 15 May 2022 | active | £387.2k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Award noticeTD1869 - Mobility Programme (MP) Design Verification Inputs May '22 to March '23 Transforming Cities Fund - Technical Assurance Support PELL FRICSHMANN COMMISSION 2
- Award updateTD1869 - Mobility Programme (MP) Design Verification Inputs May '22 to March '23 Transforming Cities Fund - Technical Assurance Support PELL FRICSHMANN COMMISSION 2
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Derby City Council