Contracts Finder · Tender

TD1788 - Fire Risk Assessment

A public procurement published by Derby City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£195k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

Derby City Council is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for fire risk assessment services. Additional information: The initial contract period will be 24 months, estimated to commence 05/01/2022 and expire 04/01/2024. There will be options to extend the contract for up to 36 months in annual increments, subject to satisfactory performance and business needs. The maximum contract period is 60 months. The replacement contract opportunity is therefore estimated to follow 30 to 60 months from publication of this notice Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents. Please note, suppliers wishing to express interest and…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
71317100 — Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£195,000
First published
16 Sept 2021
Last updated
16 Sept 2021
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeTD1788 - Fire Risk Assessment

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derby City Council