Contracts Finder · Award

TD1744 - NHS Health Check Software Solution

A public procurement published by Derby City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£175k
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Derby City Council is seeking expressions of interest from suitably experienced and competent software providers who can deliver a fully integrated NHS Health Check Software package. This will involve the ability to capture and link data through the NHS Health Check process ensuring associated pathways and data transfers take place legally and efficiently. Any bidder must be able to demonstrate they have successfully delivered the NHS Health Check Software) previously. The software solution is designed to support the process for both GP practices and Third-party Providers delivering health checks in the community and will support the operational process and monitor the performance an…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£175,000
Tender value
First published
15 Sept 2021
Last updated
21 Dec 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
TCR (NOTTINGHAM) LTD21 Dec 2021active£175k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeTD1744 - NHS Health Check Software Solution
  2. Award noticeTD1744 - NHS Health Check Software Solution

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derby City Council