Contracts Finder · Award

TD1435 - DPS021 Transport Services Newtons Walk

A public procurement published by Derby City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£31.8k
Award value
£31.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

TD1435 - DPS021 Transport Services Newtons Walk Further competition from TD1435

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60000000 — Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£31,768
Tender value
£31,768
First published
10 Dec 2019
Last updated
27 Feb 2020
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CROWN CARS (DERBY) LTD0734649529 Aug 2019active£31.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTD1435 - DPS021 Transport Services Newtons Walk
  2. Award updateTD1435 - DPS021 Transport Services Newtons Walk

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Derby City Council