Contracts Finder · Tender

TC256 - Door and Shutter Maintenance Contract

A public procurement published by Bolton Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£746.9k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

The Borough Council of Bolton ("the Authority") is prepared to receive tenders for a Door and Shutter Maintenance Contract which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed. This procurement exercise is being run as an open Invitation to Tender (ITT) and the Authority will appoint a single (1) contractor on the Contract. This tender is to provide a Door and Shutter Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) service to the Councils property portfolio. It is intended for the Contract to commence on 13 May 2025 for a period of three (3) years. There is the option to extend for a further two (2) x twelve (12) month periods.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
50000000 — Repair and maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£746,853
First published
20 Dec 2024
Last updated
20 Dec 2024
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeTC256 - Door and Shutter Maintenance Contract

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bolton Council