Contracts Finder · Award

TC065 Voluntary Sector Infrastructure Support

A public procurement published by Bolton Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£60m
Award value
£60m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Authority is reviewing the way it works with the Voluntary, Community and Social Enterprise (VCSE) sector. The Authority has identified the need for an infrastructure support partner with the capacity and capability to support and develop the VCSE locally. Our commissioning of an infrastructure partner demonstrates the Authority's commitment to supporting a strong and capable VCSE that will help to deliver Bolton's 2030 outcomes. The term of the Contract will be for 3 years. It is intended for the Contract to commence on 1 June 2019.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
98000000 — Other community, social and personal services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£59,999,997
Tender value
£59,999,997
First published
6 Aug 2019
Last updated
6 Aug 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Bolton Community and Voluntary Services (CVS)16 May 2019active£60m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTC065 Voluntary Sector Infrastructure Support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bolton Council