Contracts Finder · Tender

TC065 Voluntary Sector Infrastructure Support

A public procurement published by The Borough Council of Bolton via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderTender
Award value
£600k
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

The Borough Council of Bolton ("the Authority") is prepared to receive tenders for Voluntary Sector Infrastructure Support which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed. The term of the Contract will be for 3 years. It is intended for the Contract to commence on 1 June 2019. The Authority is reviewing the way it works with the Voluntary, Community and Social Enterprise (VCSE) sector. The Authority has identified the need for an infrastructure support partner with the capacity and capability to support and develop the VCSE locally. Our commissioning of an infrastructure partner demonstrates the Authority's commitment to supporting a strong and capable VC…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
98000000 — Other community, social and personal services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£600,000
First published
22 Mar 2019
Last updated
22 Mar 2019
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeTC065 Voluntary Sector Infrastructure Support

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Borough Council of Bolton