Find a Tender · Tender

TC020 - Alternative Provision (Education) Flexible Purchasing System (FPS)

A public procurement published by Bolton Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderTender
Award value
£7.2m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
2
Notices
Tender
Stage

Overview

The Borough Council of Bolton (the Authority) is prepared to receive tenders to be included on the Flexible Purchasing System for Alternative Education Provision which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed. The Authority has a duty to provide suitable education for all children of compulsory school age in their area. This includes pupils who are not able to access mainstream school places i.e. permanently excluded pupils, and for other pupils who because of illness or other reasons would not receive suitable education without such arrangements being made. The procurement will be an open tender but will be operating as a Flexible Purchasing System (FP…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Tender
Status
active
CPV classification
80000000 — Education and training services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£7,200,000
First published
13 Jun 2023
Last updated
2 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeTC020 - Alternative Provision (Education) Flexible Purchasing System (FPS)
  2. Tender noticeROUND 2 - TC020 - Alternative Provision (Education) Flexible Purchasing System (FPS)

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bolton Council