Find a Tender · Contract
TC003 - Interpretation Services
A public procurement published by The Borough Council of Bolton via Find a Tender.
- —
- Award value
- £300k
- Tender value
- 2
- Suppliers
- 2
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
The Borough Council of Bolton (“the Authority”) is prepared to receive tenders for TC003 - Interpretation Services which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed. This procurement exercise is being run as an Open Invitation to Tender (ITT) and the Authority will appoint 2 Providers onto the Framework Agreement.
Key details
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- 79530000 — Translation services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- —
- Tender value
- £300,000
- First published
- 3 Aug 2022
- Last updated
- 2 Dec 2022
Awards
2 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| supreme linguistic services T/A premium linguistic services | — | — | active | — |
| supreme linguistic services T/A premium linguistic services | — | — | active | — |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from The Borough Council of Bolton