Contracts Finder · Award
Taxi Route HTS01/16
A public procurement published by Isle of Wight Council via Contracts Finder.
Contracts FinderAward
- £17.1k
- Award value
- £17.1k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Home to School Taxi Contract
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 60120000 — Taxi services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £17,100
- Tender value
- £17,100
- First published
- 18 Nov 2016
- Last updated
- 18 Nov 2016
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpha IOW Ltd | 04746176 | 30 Aug 2016 | active | £17.1k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Isle of Wight Council
INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF HOUSING RELATED SUPPORT AND ACCOMMODATION - Lot 1£1.8m
Award · Contracts FinderINVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF HOUSING RELATED SUPPORT AND ACCOMMODATION - Lot 3£145.6k
Award · Contracts FinderPROVISION OF ADVOCACY, INDEPENDENT VISITORS AND RETURN FROM MISSING FROM CARE INTERVIEW SERVICE
Tender · Contracts FinderVehicle Maintenance Services
Tender · Contracts FinderREQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE REPLACEMENT OF THE HOT & COLD WATER PIPEWORK AT NETTLESTONE PRIMARY SCHOOL
Tender · Contracts FinderDynamic Purchasing System for the Provision Day Opportunity Services for Adults.
Tender · Contracts FinderFAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Taxi Route HTS01/16"?
Taxi Route HTS01/16 is a UK public-sector procurement published by Isle of Wight Council via Contracts Finder.
Has "Taxi Route HTS01/16" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £17,100. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "Taxi Route HTS01/16"?
1 supplier is linked: Alpha IOW Ltd.
What is "Taxi Route HTS01/16" worth?
The reported award value is £17,100.
When was "Taxi Route HTS01/16" published?
It was first published on 18 Nov 2016 and last updated on 18 Nov 2016, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable