Contracts Finder · Award
Tailspend Solution
A public procurement published by British Transport Police via Contracts Finder.
- £1m
- Award value
- £1m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Provision for BTP Tailspend, call-off using CCS RM6202 - Tailspend Solution
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 66151100 — Electronic marketplace retailing services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £1,000,000
- Tender value
- £1,000,000
- First published
- 13 Mar 2026
- Last updated
- 13 Mar 2026
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paragon Customer Communications London Ltd | 02788181 | 27 Feb 2026 | active | £1m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from British Transport Police
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Tailspend Solution"?
Tailspend Solution is a UK public-sector procurement published by British Transport Police via Contracts Finder.
Has "Tailspend Solution" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £1,000,000. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "Tailspend Solution"?
1 supplier is linked: Paragon Customer Communications London Ltd.
What is "Tailspend Solution" worth?
The reported award value is £1,000,000.
When was "Tailspend Solution" published?
It was first published on 13 Mar 2026 and last updated on 13 Mar 2026, across 1 notice.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable