Contracts Finder · Award

Tableau licenses for NHSE/I

A public procurement published by NHS Commissioning Board via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.6m
Award value
£870.8k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
3
Awards
3
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Licenses for Tableau software for NHSE/I

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48517000 — IT software package
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,612,303
Tender value
£870,768
First published
7 Apr 2022
Last updated
14 Apr 2023
View the original notice

Awards

3 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Softcat PLC0217499010 Mar 2022active£870.8k
Softcat PLC0217499010 Mar 2022active£870.8k
SOFTCAT PLC0217499010 Mar 2022active£870.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeTableau licenses for NHSE/I
  2. Award noticeTableau licenses for NHSE/I
  3. Award noticeTableau licenses for NHSE/I

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NHS Commissioning Board