Find a Tender · Contract
T2537 - Security guarding and event stewarding services
A public procurement published by Belfast City Council via Find a Tender.
- £2.6m
- Award value
- £2.5m
- Tender value
- 3
- Suppliers
- 4
- Awards
- 3
- Notices
- Contract
- Stage
Overview
This ITT has been issued by the Council in connection with a competitive tendering procedure being conducted in accordance with the Act. The Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified and experienced economic operators ‘Bidders’ for security guarding and event stewarding services. This ITT sets out the information which is required by the Council to assess the suitability of Bidders' legal and financial capacity and technical ability ‘Conditions of Participation’ to meet the ITT requirement. In addition to this, quality, social value, and pricing proposals ‘Award Criteria’ will also be assessed before any contract award is made.
Key details
- Buyer
- Belfast City Council
- Source
- Find a Tender
- Lifecycle stage
- Contract
- Status
- active
- CPV classification
- —
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £2,600,000
- Tender value
- £2,500,000
- First published
- 29 May 2025
- Last updated
- 7 Oct 2025
Awards
4 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bidvest Noonan (UK) Limited | 05049403 | 28 Aug 2025 | active | £1.7m |
| Eventsec Ltd | NI038310 | 28 Aug 2025 | active | £500k |
| Cobra Specialist Security Services | NI034725 | 28 Aug 2025 | active | £250k |
| Cobra Specialist Security Services | NI034725 | 28 Aug 2025 | active | £150k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Belfast City Council