Contracts Finder · Award

T23/0017 - NESST: D&B PCSA

A public procurement published by Northumbria University via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.4m
Award value
£2.4m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Pre-Construction Services Contract for the North East Space Skills and Technology Centre (NESST)

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79415200 — Design consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,419,113
Tender value
£2,419,113
First published
22 Mar 2024
Last updated
22 Sept 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Sir Robert McAlpine Limited0056682323 Feb 2024active£2.4m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeT23/0017 - NESST: D&B PCSA
  2. Award updateT23/0017 - NESST: D&B PCSA

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Northumbria University