Contracts Finder · Award

T21/49_KEEP+ Summative Assessment - AWARD

A public procurement published by Anglia Ruskin University via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£16.4k
Award value
£16.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Anglia Ruskin University is seeking to appoint a single provider to evaluate all aspects of the management and delivery of the KEEP+ Programme since the final report issued in March 2020 and the extension into Phase II of the KEEP+ programme which launched on 1 April 2020 with a further budget of ?1.9 million. The end of programme review will seek to summarise the success or otherwise of KEEP+ as well as clearly identifying key lessons from the programme's management. A requirement of this final review will be to put forward a number of specific recommendations to the delivery partners on how future, potential collaborative projects should be developed and managed in light…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79419000 — Evaluation consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£16,400
Tender value
£16,400
First published
16 Sept 2022
Last updated
16 Sept 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Focus Consultants 2010 LLPOC35762822 Aug 2022active£16.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeT21/49_KEEP+ Summative Assessment - AWARD

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Anglia Ruskin University