Contracts Finder · Award

T0670 Quality Benefit Measurement

A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£85.3k
Award value
£85.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

National Highways Quality group require expert technical advice to define and quantify the scale of benefits possible from improving quality in construction. The Quality Group would like to develop a methodology and system for measuring benefits from quality improvements in terms of efficiencies, carbon, customer impact, etc that can be applied in multiple scenarios. This includes the development of a model & framework for capturing benefits case studies.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73220000 — Development consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£85,338
Tender value
£85,338
First published
11 Jun 2025
Last updated
11 Jun 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
FUTRAN3 Jun 2025active£85.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeT0670 Quality Benefit Measurement

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways