Contracts Finder · Award

T0635 Lower Thames Crossing - SES Structures Lead Advisor

A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£98.8k
Award value
£98.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Highways England's Highway Structures SES group is looking to set up a contract for provision of a range of structural work that includes giving technical advice, review and acceptance of technical design documents and advice on departures from standards.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73220000 — Development consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£98,769
Tender value
£98,769
First published
22 Jan 2025
Last updated
22 Jan 2025
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
FUTRAN21 Jan 2025active£98.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeT0635 Lower Thames Crossing - SES Structures Lead Advisor

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways