Contracts Finder · Award

T0603 Motorcycle Training and Intervention Refinement and Evaluation

A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£186k
Award value
£186k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Motorcycle Training and Intervention Refinement and Evaluation National Highways Strategic Safety Team in the Road Safety Division is looking to appoint a consultant who will use and apply the findings from our recent research "Improving motorcycle safety: A review of interventions and guidance for development and evaluation" to refine and evaluate National Highways Bikertek campaign and one other post-licence motorcycle intervention. In this earlier review, we explored the role of post-licence motorcycle interventions for improving the safety of motorcyclists in Great Britain. The research helps to understand the current landscape of post-licence rider interventions in Great Britain. It…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73220000 — Development consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£186,043
Tender value
£186,043
First published
29 Aug 2024
Last updated
29 Aug 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
FUTRAN22 Aug 2024active£186k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeT0603 Motorcycle Training and Intervention Refinement and Evaluation

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways