Contracts Finder · Award

T0568 Geotechnical support for technical services

A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£649.8k
Award value
£649.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Technical advice to the Geotechnical Team To assist the Geotechnical Team in delivering its key performance objectives in support of the RIS2 Delivery Plan. This includes: 90% of all specialist advice and assurance on time 100% of departure advice on time

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73220000 — Development consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£649,815
Tender value
£649,815
First published
13 Dec 2024
Last updated
13 Dec 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Atkins Jacobs Joint Venture29 Jul 2024active£649.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeT0568 Geotechnical support for technical services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways