Contracts Finder · Award

T0556E Evaluation Technical Partner Phase 3e

A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£492k
Award value
£492k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The purpose of this contract is to provide phase 3 of the T0438 Evaluation Technical Partnership. A specialist evaluation service to support the delivery of high-quality evaluation studies which measure benefits realisation from National Highways' policies, programmes, and projects. This will involve delivering multiple projects concurrently, bringing in innovation and methodological development to help build the capacity and capabilities for evaluation.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£491,962
Tender value
£491,962
First published
28 Mar 2024
Last updated
28 Mar 2024
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Ove Arup & Partners Ltd - SPaTS27 Mar 2024active£492k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeT0556E Evaluation Technical Partner Phase 3e

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways