Contracts Finder · Award

T0517 Active Travel Strategy

A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£149.4k
Award value
£149.4k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The key purpose of this service is to "support National Highways in developing a new active travel approach/strategy and associated implementation and embedment plans to ensure the agreed vision is delivered." The key objectives include the following: 1. Development and delivery of a new Active Travel Strategy based on the key findings from the Active Travel Strategy scoping phase 2. An Implementation Plan to support delivery 3. An Embedment Plan to support uptake from the business

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£149,434
Tender value
£149,434
First published
13 Dec 2023
Last updated
13 Dec 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Ove Arup & Partners Ltd - SPaTS4 Dec 2023active£149.4k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeT0517 Active Travel Strategy

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways