Contracts Finder · Award

T0499 LTC Independent Advice

A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£112.1k
Award value
£112.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Independent expert advice for Lower Thames Crossing

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73220000 — Development consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£112,124
Tender value
£112,124
First published
18 Aug 2023
Last updated
18 Aug 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
FUTRAN JV13 Aug 2023active£112.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeT0499 LTC Independent Advice

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways