Contracts Finder · Award

T0473 Product Development and Innovation Services

A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£175.8k
Award value
£175.8k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

National Highways needs to progress the works of the Product Development and Innovation contract in order to maintain the momentum gathered during the last 2 years. The vision for Product Development and innovation is to bring major efficiencies to Major Projects making delivery safer, better and with less impact on the Customer. The main objectives being to deliver the headline objectives as defined by the 2 key areas within Major Projects namely Product Development and Innovation reapplied.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73220000 — Development consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£175,754
Tender value
£175,754
First published
4 Aug 2023
Last updated
4 Aug 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
SPaTS Atkins and CH2M Joint Venture3 Aug 2023active£175.8k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeT0473 Product Development and Innovation Services

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways