Contracts Finder · Award

T0460 SkRAM 2023-2025

A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£395.5k
Award value
£395.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

National Highways, through its Managing Agents, makes use of various tools for research and to monitor the condition of the strategic road network. Each of these tools requires various levels of support, which includes secure storage, maintenance, calibration, accreditation and operation. These tools include: - Skid Resistance Development Platform (SkReDeP) - GripTester - Pavement Friction Tester (PFT) - Wehner Schulze Friction After Polish Device - Circular texture meter (CTM) This task will ensure that support to the tools continues to be provided so that they remain available to support accreditation and auditing of pavement materials and National Highways' portfolio of research…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73300000 — Design and execution of research and development
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£395,462
Tender value
£395,462
First published
8 Jun 2023
Last updated
8 Jun 2023
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Futran JV7 Jun 2023active£395.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeT0460 SkRAM 2023-2025

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways