Contracts Finder · Award

T0389 - Structures Support for Road Restraints 2022-25

A public procurement published by National Highways via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£268.1k
Award value
£268.1k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Safety, Engineering and Standards, Vehicle Restraint Systems (VRS) team at National Highways require unbiased, independent technical assurance and advice for all aspects of road restraint systems (barriers). Tasks completed as part of this Project will assist the National Highways functions of procurement, including the development and maintenance of road restraint standards, investigation of incidents involving road restraint systems, and the operation of road restraint systems on the motorway and trunk road network.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£268,129
Tender value
£268,129
First published
5 Dec 2022
Last updated
5 Dec 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
FUTRAN Joint Venture2 Dec 2022active£268.1k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeT0389 - Structures Support for Road Restraints 2022-25

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from National Highways