Contracts Finder · Award

T0380 - Management of HAPMS Technical Support

A public procurement published by Highways England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£120k
Award value
£120k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

National Highways is looking to set up a contract for provision of specialist technical support for the Highways Agency Pavement Management System (HAPMS).

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£119,990
Tender value
£119,990
First published
20 Sept 2022
Last updated
20 Sept 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Futran Joint Venture19 Sept 2022active£120k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeT0380 - Management of HAPMS Technical Support

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Highways England