Contracts Finder · Award

T0367 iRAP Baseline and Forecast Commitment and Development

A public procurement published by Highways England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£159k
Award value
£159k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

National Highways has committed to surveying the network at the start of every RIS period to develop iRAP star ratings. We have done this since 2015. This scope of work is to take forward lessons learned from the 2020 survey. The tasks explore how we can get more meaningful outputs from the next survey to support our intention to move from using iRAP for performance reporting (only), to a tool that helps us manage future risk.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£159,037
Tender value
£159,037
First published
24 Aug 2022
Last updated
24 Aug 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
FUTRAN18 Aug 2022active£159k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeT0367 iRAP Baseline and Forecast Commitment and Development

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Highways England