Contracts Finder · Award

T0352 TRCD3057 OZEV Rapid Charging Fund Application Process Analytical Framework requirement

A public procurement published by Highways England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£160.6k
Award value
£160.6k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Department for Transport and the Office of Zero Emission Vehicles (OZEV) (Client) are looking to put in place an overarching agreement to cover the following list of topics contained under Lot1 with an initial commitment for economics, statistics and transport modelling. The Department for Transport wishes to commission an analytical framework with accompanying guidance and analytical tools to support bidders in their applications to the Rapid Charging Fund (RCF, sometimes referred as "Project Rapid"). The objective of this framework, guidance and toolkit will be to support RCF applicants to arrive at a robust estimation of additional capacity on the electricity network required at s…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£160,561
Tender value
£160,561
First published
1 Sept 2022
Last updated
1 Sept 2022
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
FUTRAN31 Aug 2022active£160.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeT0352 TRCD3057 OZEV Rapid Charging Fund Application Process Analytical Framework requirement

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Highways England