Contracts Finder · Award

T0345 - DD&R Lightvessel 22

A public procurement published by The Corporation of Trinity House via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£233.7k
Award value
£233.7k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Dry dock and refurbishment of Lightvessel 22. This notice supersedes the previous notice published 17/12/2025

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50246100 — Dry-docking services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£233,650
Tender value
£233,650
First published
23 Jan 2026
Last updated
23 Jan 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Southampton Marine Services101114912 Jun 2025active£233.7k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeT0345 - DD&R Lightvessel 22

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from The Corporation of Trinity House