Contracts Finder · Award

T0024 DfT TETI0038 SHARP 2025 Project

A public procurement published by Highways England via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£98k
Award value
£98k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Department is seeking to appoint an independent expert to: i) review relevant research and studies into head injury mechanisms and helmet protection assessment and test procedures that have been developed since the publication of the European Co-operation in the Field of Scientific and Technical Research (COST 327 ) report in 2001 and the subsequent development of the SHARP scheme in 2007; ii) review and analyse accident statistical data including STATS19 data and those used in the current SHARP protocols, and consider if it may be appropriate to revise and update the data to reflect changes in accident exposure and injury; iii) identify, liaise and engage with key stakeholders to se…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
73000000 — Research and development services and related consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£98,027
Tender value
£98,027
First published
18 May 2021
Last updated
18 May 2021
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
FUTRAN JV16 May 2021active£98k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeT0024 DfT TETI0038 SHARP 2025 Project

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Highways England