Contracts Finder · Award
SYP Long Arm Renewal
A public procurement published by South Yorkshire Police Headquarters via Contracts Finder.
- £47k
- Award value
- £48k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
This is contract award notice for the renewal of SYP's Long Arm Software. Regional Procurement have awarded a contract on the behalf of The Police and Crime Commissioner for a period of 24 months plus an optional 12 month extension.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 48517000 — IT software package
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £47,000
- Tender value
- £48,000
- First published
- 2 Dec 2020
- Last updated
- 2 Dec 2020
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Internet Investigation Solutions-iis | — | 14 Mar 2020 | active | £47k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from South Yorkshire Police Headquarters