Contracts Finder · Award

Symantec Email Service 2024/25

A public procurement published by MCA - Maritime and Coastguard Agency via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£35.7k
Award value
£18.1k
Tender value
2
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Symantec Email Security Service from 01/10/2024 to 30/09/2025

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£35,721
Tender value
£18,073
First published
4 Oct 2024
Last updated
25 Sept 2025
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Gradian Systems Ltd041784759 Sept 2025active£18.1k
Gradian Systems Ltd0417847529 Sept 2024active£17.6k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSymantec Email Service 2024/25
  2. Award noticeSymantec Email Service 2025/2026

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from MCA - Maritime and Coastguard Agency