Contracts Finder · Award

Supported Living Services in Bromley

A public procurement published by London Borough of Bromley via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£219.3m
Award value
£40.9m
Tender value
4
Suppliers
4
Awards
4
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The provision of supported living services for adults with learning and physical disabilities for a total of 89 tenants within 16 existing supported living schemes bases within the London Borough of Bromley. The Council is inviting tenders from providers experienced in providing support living services in a mixture of group supported living schemes and self contained flats. There is an option to extend at the Council's discretion for a period of up to 3 years from 25.1.2027 to 24.1.2030. The procurement documents can be accessed on the London Tenders Portal (www.procontract.due-north.com DN529137).

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
active
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£219,287,861
Tender value
£40,912,000
First published
8 Mar 2021
Last updated
9 Nov 2021
View the original notice

Awards

4 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
The Regard Partnership Ltd8 Nov 2021active£219.3m
Brandon Trust023654878 Nov 2021active£219.3m
Lewisham Nexus Service8 Nov 2021active£219.3m
Avenues Group106999398 Nov 2021active£219.3m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeSupported Living Services in Bromley
  2. Tender noticeSupported Living Services in Bromley
  3. Tender noticeSupported Living Services in Bromley
  4. Award noticeSupported Living Services in Bromley

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from London Borough of Bromley