Find a Tender · Contract

Support to Live at Home (STLAH) Framework

A public procurement published by Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
£60.3m
Tender value
54
Suppliers
55
Awards
5
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council (the Council), is seeking to develop a Framework of Support to Live at Home Care providers. The framework is to be established to provide social care funded packages of support to adults aged 18 and over, who meet the eligibility criteria. This includes adults who have assessed care and support needs associated with older age, physical and sensory impairment, mental illness, learning disability and for people living with dementia. The framework will be in place for 2 years with an option to extend for a further 3 periods each of one year, during which time providers may apply to join or may exit at any time. The framework will commence on 1st November 2…

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
active
CPV classification
85000000 — Health and social work services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£60,304,305
First published
10 Aug 2022
Last updated
1 Jun 2023
View the original notice

Awards

55 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Awesome Healthcare Solutions Limited08973696active
Cera Care Operations Ltd04320403active
Comfort Call Limited05763279active
Creative Care & Support Limited08593677active
Crossroads (Barnsley) Ltd03333210active
Danum Homecare06572655active
Destiney Social Care Provider LTD11705675active
Ease Healthcare LTD10468977active
Elder Years Care Ltd07836705active
Eleanor Nursing and Social Care Ltd04393038active
GPS Care Services11431838active
Green Force Healthcare11436850active
Hales Group Ltd03756814active
Hopecare and health Limited09198428active
Iconic Care LTD10082789active
Lotus Home Care Limited09540376active
Orison Health LTD12695238active
Patience Care Solutions Ltd12668245active
Sun Healthcare Ltd04220821active
Sure Healthcare and Supported Living UK Limited09477806active
Tempnur Ltd11718420active
TLC Homecare Ltd16499045active
Trust Home Care Ltd10023115active
Valley Care Direct Limited07393628active
Visto Help Hands Care LTD09394402active
NUcare Agency Ltdactive
Caring Bird Consultancy LTD12310081active
Caring Bird Consultancy LTD12310081active
Elite Care and Comfort Limited12227075active
Focal Care Limited07602114active
Juventa 4 Care Ltd07477228active
Mary Ruth Care Services Limited09174812active
Pearl Home Care LTD10577535active
Quality homecare Barnsley ltdactive
SAMFOS Health & Trading Company Ltd07650016active
Together in Care Forensic Ltd08359039active
Virtue Care Services12257343active
AJB Care Ltd05227662active
1 Diamond Homecareactive
Caring Stars Limited11902294active
Dignity Homecare (Yorkshire) LTD07717297active
Gain Care Limited11553976active
Hearts at Home Homecaare Limitedactive
Honest Home Care LTD12393502active
Light Health Care LTD12778569active
Paramount24 Healthcare LTD12342440active
PPC Healthcare LTD09706044active
Quickview Ltdactive
Rosecare community services13906934active
Warrens247 Healthcare Ltd14041174active

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Tender noticeSupport to Live at Home (STLAH) Framework
  2. Award,contractSupport to Live at Home (STLAH) Framework
  3. Award,contractSupport to Live at Home (STLAH) Framework
  4. Tender updateSupport to Live at Home (STLAH) Framework
  5. Award,contractSupport to Live at Home (STLAH) Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council