Contracts Finder · Award

Support of Nessus and Netapp Flash Cache

A public procurement published by Hm Land Registry via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£30.5k
Award value
£30.5k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Support of Netapp Flash Cache modules 1/3/19 - 31/08/19 as per QUO-180119-HM Land Registry- SC009005 Renewal + Support of Netapp FAS3270 , Nexus 5Ks , UCS 1/3/19 - 31/08/19 as per QUO-220119-HM Land Registry - SC009003 Renewal. This is a contract manufacturing transaction. This is an outside processing transaction.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
48000000 — Software package and information systems
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£30,547
Tender value
£30,547
First published
28 Mar 2019
Last updated
28 Mar 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
ANS Group Ltd0317676122 Feb 2019active£30.5k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSupport of Nessus and Netapp Flash Cache

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Hm Land Registry