Contracts Finder · Award
Supply of MCA Telematic Services
A public procurement published by MCA - Maritime and Coastguard Agency via Contracts Finder.
- £183k
- Award value
- £183k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 1
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
In addition to providing a vital safety function for all our personnel, namely the exact location of our vehicles, the MCA is committed to improving driver safety. The information from our telemetry system facilitates both and has become an established and vital part of our operational requirement. This awarded contract delivers a Telematics systems for all MCA owned vehicles and associated management tool. The contract was awarded by the form of Direct Award from the Crown Commercial Services (CCS) RM6315 Vehicle Telematics Solutions framework agreement.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 64226000 — Telematics services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £182,979
- Tender value
- £182,979
- First published
- 25 Jul 2025
- Last updated
- 25 Jul 2025
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TELETRAC NAVMAN (UK) LTD | 02292714 | 20 Jul 2025 | active | £183k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from MCA - Maritime and Coastguard Agency