Contracts Finder · Award

Supply of Labour Support Gangs Framework

A public procurement published by City of York Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£600k
Award value
£600k
Tender value
5
Suppliers
5
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Supply of Labour Support Gangs Framework 3.2. Details of the framework are; • Location - City of York • Number of lots - 1 • Maximum number of suppliers on lot - 5 • Framework Call off Procedure: Direct Award based on highest ranking company further detail contained within the contract • Estimated Annual throughput of Framework - £150,000

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50000000 — Repair and maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£600,000
Tender value
£600,000
First published
7 Dec 2022
Last updated
7 Dec 2022
View the original notice

Awards

5 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Dunning Plant Hire1528432120 Jul 2022active£600k
P&T Contracts20 Jul 2022active£600k
Richard Drake Contracting Limited1152620920 Jul 2022active£600k
Ryedale Landscaping Ltd20 Jul 2022active£600k
Wheatley Infrastructure Service Ltd20 Jul 2022active£600k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSupply of Labour Support Gangs Framework

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from City of York Council