Contracts Finder · Award

Supply of Computer equipment

A public procurement published by NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£36.3k
Award value
£36.3k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

HP StoreEver MSL6480 Scalable Base Modul HP Tape Library as per RFQ M1054/L1 Newcastle University Tape Library RFP:RFP RM1054/L1 Newcastle University Tape Library. HP StoreEver MSL LTO-6 Ultrium 6250 FC D HP StoreEver MSL6480 Scaleable Expansion HP 5 year Next Business Day MSL6480 Tape HP 5 year Next Business Day MSL6480 Base

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
30200000 — Computer equipment and supplies
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£36,291
Tender value
£36,291
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CSA Waverley Ltd28 Jun 2015active£36.3k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSupply of Computer equipment

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from NEWCASTLE UNIVERSITY