Contracts Finder · Award
Sunnydale Park Works
A public procurement published by Derby City Council via Contracts Finder.
- £48.5k
- Award value
- £53k
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 2
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
Notification of contract award following an RFQ process for the removal of existing play area and construction of new play area at Sunnydale Park, Derby
Key details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 45000000 — Construction work
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £48,500
- Tender value
- £53,034
- First published
- 16 Jan 2019
- Last updated
- 16 Jan 2019
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willy Albans & Sons Ltd | 03793355 | 15 Jan 2019 | active | £48.5k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from Derby City Council