Contracts Finder · Award

Substance misuse Service

A public procurement published by Exeter City Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£318.4k
Award value
£159.2k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
2
Awards
2
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Substance Misuse Outreach and Navigator Support service

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
85100000 — Health services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£318,442
Tender value
£159,221
First published
17 Jul 2024
Last updated
17 Jul 2024
View the original notice

Awards

2 awards recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Humankind Charity1 Mar 2022active£159.2k
Humankind Charity1 Mar 2022active£159.2k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSubstance misuse Service
  2. Award noticeSubstance misuse Service

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Exeter City Council