Contracts Finder · Award

Subsidised Bus Services - Vale & South CPU898

A public procurement published by Oxfordshire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£2.8m
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

The Council are seeking Service Providers to bid for subsidised bus services in Vale and South areas of Oxfordshire. Contracts are to be awarded for the following periods: Lot 1: Vale area. Contract start date: 31 May 2015 or as soon as possible thereafter*. Contract end date: 2 June 2018 (with provision for contract extensions of up to 3 years in aggregate until 29 May 2021) Lot 2: South Oxfordshire area. Contract start: date 31 May 2015 or as soon as possible thereafter*. Contract end date: 3 June 2017 (with provision for contract extensions of up to 12 months in aggregate until 2 June 2018. Tenderers are invited to tender for the provision of the Service described at Appendix 1 Spe…

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
60100000 — Road transport services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£2,834,100
Tender value
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Vale Travel0856390714 May 2015active£2.8m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeSubsidised Bus Services - Vale & South CPU898

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Oxfordshire County Council