Contracts Finder · Award
Student E-Portfolio System
A public procurement published by LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY via Contracts Finder.
- £49.5k
- Award value
- —
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 1
- Awards
- 3
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
18th February 2022 Dear potential supplier RE: Preliminary market consultation: Student E-Portfolio System, ref ITS073LTU. Introduction Leeds Trinity University (a small university) with approximately 7,700 students, is embarking on a project to select and implement a student e-portfolio system. We are seeking preliminary market information from solution providers, with a view to assessing, based on this, the appropriate specification, costs, and procurement routes. High Level Requirements • An engaging, easy to navigate platform for our students and personal tutors to use. • Enables students to upload evidence of their graduate skills and attributes. • Allows a ra…
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- planning
- CPV classification
- 48000000 — Software package and information systems
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £49,500
- Tender value
- —
- First published
- 18 Feb 2022
- Last updated
- 27 Jun 2023
Awards
1 award recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pebble Learning Ltd | 04922922 | 26 Jun 2023 | active | £49.5k |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY
FAQs about this procurement
Who is the buyer for "Student E-Portfolio System"?
Student E-Portfolio System is a UK public-sector procurement published by LEEDS TRINITY UNIVERSITY via Contracts Finder.
Has "Student E-Portfolio System" been awarded?
Yes — 1 award is recorded, with a reported total value of £49,500. The current lifecycle stage is "Award".
Which suppliers are involved in "Student E-Portfolio System"?
1 supplier is linked: Pebble Learning Ltd.
What is "Student E-Portfolio System" worth?
The reported award value is £49,500.
When was "Student E-Portfolio System" published?
It was first published on 18 Feb 2022 and last updated on 27 Jun 2023, across 3 notices.
Track procurements like this one
Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.
Get in touch with Enable