Find a Tender · Contract

Student Conversion Partnership

A public procurement published by Bournemouth University via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderContract
Award value
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
2
Notices
Contract
Stage

Overview

The direct award for commercial activity for the next two recruitment cycles.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Contract
Status
complete
CPV classification
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
First published
23 Mar 2026
Last updated
27 Mar 2026
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Uni-Quest Ltd08640061pending

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award,contractStudent Conversion Partnership
  2. Award,contractStudent Conversion Partnership

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Bournemouth University

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Student Conversion Partnership"?

Student Conversion Partnership is a UK public-sector procurement published by Bournemouth University via Find a Tender.

Has "Student Conversion Partnership" been awarded?

Yes — 1 award is recorded. The current lifecycle stage is "Contract".

Which suppliers are involved in "Student Conversion Partnership"?

1 supplier is linked: Uni-Quest Ltd.

When was "Student Conversion Partnership" published?

It was first published on 23 Mar 2026 and last updated on 27 Mar 2026, across 2 notices.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable