Contracts Finder · Award

Structural Maintenance for Highways, Parks and Open Spaces

A public procurement published by Torbay Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£6m
Award value
£7m
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Structural maintenance of highways, parks and open spaces in Torbay

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
50000000 — Repair and maintenance services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£6,000,000
Tender value
£7,000,000
First published
18 Nov 2016
Last updated
18 Nov 2016
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
CORMAC (Cornwall Council)20 Oct 2015active£6m

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeStructural Maintenance for Highways, Parks and Open Spaces

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Torbay Council