Find a Tender · Planning

Structural Inspections & Minor Design Services Framework

A public procurement published by HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL via Find a Tender.

Find a TenderPlanning
Award value
£4m
Tender value
0
Suppliers
0
Awards
1
Notices
Planning
Stage

Overview

Hampshire County Council invites applications from suitably experienced and qualified organisations for the provision of structural inspections and structural engineering design on minor capital projects with works costs typically valued less than £100, 000 (GBP), to support on going maintenance of the built estate and the delivery of capital schemes and refurbishment projects.

Key details

Source
Find a Tender
Lifecycle stage
Planning
Status
planned
CPV classification
71312000 — Structural engineering consultancy services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
Tender value
£4,000,000
First published
22 Jan 2025
Last updated
22 Jan 2025
View the original notice

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Planning noticeStructural Inspections & Minor Design Services Framework

Frameworks & programmes

More from HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL

FAQs about this procurement

Who is the buyer for "Structural Inspections & Minor Design Services Framework"?

Structural Inspections & Minor Design Services Framework is a UK public-sector procurement published by HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL via Find a Tender.

Has "Structural Inspections & Minor Design Services Framework" been awarded?

No award has been recorded yet. The current lifecycle stage is "Planning".

What is "Structural Inspections & Minor Design Services Framework" worth?

The reported tender value is £4,000,000.

When was "Structural Inspections & Minor Design Services Framework" published?

It was first published on 22 Jan 2025 and last updated on 22 Jan 2025, across 1 notice.

Track procurements like this one

Enable monitors the entire UK public-contract pipeline — get alerts on buyers, suppliers and frameworks that matter to you.

Get in touch with Enable