Contracts Finder · Award

Strategic Property Letting Agent

A public procurement published by Leicestershire County Council via Contracts Finder.

Contracts FinderAward
£250k
Award value
£250k
Tender value
1
Suppliers
1
Awards
1
Notices
Award
Stage

Overview

Leicestershire County Council tendered for a Strategic Property Letting Agent Contract to be awarded to a sole Supplier. This was conducted under the Estates Professional Services framework RM3816 - Lot 1. The contract will run initially for a period of 12 months, with an option to extend for a further 24 months. The anticipated contract commencement date is 20.05.19.

Key details

Source
Contracts Finder
Lifecycle stage
Award
Status
complete
CPV classification
79900000 — Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Currency
GBP
Total award value
£250,000
Tender value
£250,000
First published
1 Jul 2019
Last updated
1 Jul 2019
View the original notice

Awards

1 award recorded on this procurement.

SupplierCompanies HouseAwardedStatusValue
Gerald Eve LLP19 Jun 2019active£250k

Notice timeline

Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.

  1. Award noticeStrategic Property Letting Agent

All suppliers

Frameworks & programmes

More from Leicestershire County Council