Contracts Finder · Award
Strategic Partnership - Learning Disability and Autism Programme
A public procurement published by NHS England and NHS Improvement via Contracts Finder.
- £8.8m
- Award value
- £1.8m
- Tender value
- 1
- Suppliers
- 5
- Awards
- 5
- Notices
- Award
- Stage
Overview
The NHS Long term plan includes an objective to reduce the premature mortality of people with a learning disability. This work is driven forward through the NHS England and NHS Improvement National Learning Disability and Autism Programme (hereafter referred to as the Programme). Please note that this is not a call for competition, the Contract has been awarded to King's College London, following an Open Tender exercise.
Key details
- Source
- Contracts Finder
- Lifecycle stage
- Award
- Status
- complete
- CPV classification
- 73110000 — Research services
- Currency
- GBP
- Total award value
- £8,761,430
- Tender value
- £1,750,000
- First published
- 29 Jun 2021
- Last updated
- 27 Oct 2022
Awards
5 awards recorded on this procurement.
| Supplier | Companies House | Awarded | Status | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KING'S COLLEGE LONDON | RC000297 | 7 Jun 2021 | active | £1.8m |
| KING'S COLLEGE LONDON | RC000297 | 7 Jun 2021 | active | £1.8m |
| KING'S COLLEGE LONDON | RC000297 | 7 Jun 2021 | active | £1.8m |
| KING'S COLLEGE LONDON | RC000297 | 7 Jun 2021 | active | £1.8m |
| KING'S COLLEGE LONDON | RC000297 | 7 Jun 2021 | active | £1.8m |
Notice timeline
Every published notice in this procurement's lifecycle.
- Award noticeStrategic Partnership - Learning Disability and Autism Programme
- Award noticeStrategic Partnership - Learning Disability and Autism Programme
- Award noticeStrategic Partnership - Learning Disability and Autism Programme
- Award noticeStrategic Partnership - Learning Disability and Autism Programme
- Award updateStrategic Partnership - Learning Disability and Autism Programme
All suppliers
Frameworks & programmes
More from NHS England and NHS Improvement